Deck Log

Welcome to the USS Monticello Deck Log!

 Please welcome our newest Life Members...    DKSN Robert D. Varble, 1984-1985...       FTG3 George E. Pair, 1971-1974...       MM3 Stephen G. Slothower, 1968-1971...     FTG3 John Michael Price, 1971-1972...     QM2 Charles E. Tarsook, 1969...       SFM2 David E. Sosnovske, 1959-1962...       EN3 Donald F. Simonsen, 1972-1976...              BM3 John D. Washburn, 1968-1970... PC3 Gary Stanley, 1962-1963...     MR2 Edward Scheytt...   MM1 Joseph J. Piette, 1962-1966...        SM Howard D. (Moe) Vanbibber, 1958-1961...       CS Ernest W. (Enie) Spillane, 1960-1961...   BT2 Jeff Whitney, 1975-1979...     FTG3 Christopher Owen, 1970-1971...    SFM2 Lloyd E. Zimmerman, 1960-1964...       MM3 Raymond J. Wilmes, Jr, 1958-1960...      Ensign George Weller, 1958-1960...                  RM3 L.W. "Bill" Sperberg, Jr., 1966...    LTJG Nicholas J. Stas, 1971-1974...     SH3 Gary Nordman, 1969-1973...    BT3 Frank C. Pitt, 1959-1961...      MM3 Joe Semetti , 1979 - 1982...              Our Newsest Annual Member:                 The newest deck log entries are...     FTG3 George E. Pair, 1971-1974...      SGT Peter Toelle, 1984...     LT George E. Van, 1959-1960...       GMG3 Ron Paquin, 1978-1981...      E-3 Edward Padilla, 1970-1971...                   Welcome Aboard!!!!

N - Z

Sign-in at the bottom of the page!

$10 Annual Dues Payment - Expiration Date = PAID DUES      Life Member = LIFE MEMBER     Membership Expired = EXPIRED DUES

Last Name First Name   City State Rank While Onboard Years Onboard
             
Neeley Ward   Bath NY BTC 1977-1980
Neese Michael   Phoenix AZ PC3 1964-1965
Nelson Robert E. Life Member Lyle MN MM3 1961-1964
Nicholson James M.   Milltown IN BT3 1974-1978
Niehaus Daniel J. Life Member Mosinee WI YN3  
Nolta Gary   Chico CA RD3 1961-1962
Nordman Gary Life Member Modesto CA SH3 1969-1973
Novinger Clifton   Anthony FL EM3  
Nyman Thomas Life Member Webster NY EN2 1969-1971
Odien Christopher L.   Cheektowaga NY IC2 1981-1984
Ohmer Lance   Ward Cove AK HT2 1971-1973
O'Kelley Ralph O.  Jr.   Happy Jack AZ BT2 1959-1962
Old Harold Life Member Okemos MI LTJG 1963-1965
Olsson James   Carlyle IL MM3 1978-1982
Orman Merlin Dean   Galena MO BT3 1967-1969
Ory Lester J.   Omaha NE BT3 1962-1965
Osborn Darrel   Nixa MO RMSN 1964-1965
Osborne Larry (Ozzie) Life Member Memphis TN BNSN 1960-1963
Ossorio Mario   Covina CA SN 1982-1985
Ostendorf Kent Robert Life Member Saint Charles MO MM1 1975-1980
Owen Chris Life Member Superior WI FTG3 1970-1971
Owens James   Huwitt TX BM3 1962-1965
Oxford Denver Life Member Chester CA ENC 1968-1970
Padilla Edward   Tucson AZ CYNSN 1970-1971
Padilla Gil Life Member Cave Creek AZ BM2 1969-1973
Pair George E. Life Member Carlisle PA FTG3 1971-1974
Palacios Ralph K. Life Member Orlando FL EN3 1962-1964
Palm Douglas S.   Albany OR BT3 1974-1977
Paquin Ron   Marshall MN GMG3 1978-1981
Partin Mark   Winfield TN BM3 1975-1978
Partlow Lamont   Lake Forest CA DC3 1957-1959
Patton Eric E.   El Cajon CA BM3 1980-1984
Paul Douglas   Barrington RI SM3 1967
Perez Evaristo (Buddy)   Phoenix AZ YN3 1972-1974
Perreira Leonard   Haiku HI DC3 1966-1970
Perry Ted   Round Rock TX RMSN 1984-1985
Persi William L.   Corona CA LCpl 1968-1969
Peters William   Belleville IL   1957
Peterson Richard Life Member Lucern Valley CA SMC 1971-1974
Pheil Brad         1978-1981
Piette Joseph Junior Life Member Cottonwood CA MM1 1962-1966
Pitcher Robert Life Member Charleston WV OS2 1970-1972
Pitt Frank C. Life Member Egg Harbor TWP NJ BT3 1959-1961
Ploessl Joe Life Member Cassville WI QM3 1969-1972
Poff David D.   red Lion PA PF2 1957-1958
Pollard Dennis   Garland TX   1967-1969
Polk Robert   Spring Valley CA RM2 1975-1979
Pollock Howard F.   Bridgetown NJ SN 1972-1973
Pomrenke Walter   Des Plaines IL BT2 1975-1979
Popp Lewis A.   Mesa AZ EN3 1969-1970
Porter Gerry   Windham  ME GM3 1958-1961
Porter Phil   Burlington KY RM3 1980-1084
Potter Melvin J.   San Diego CA IC1 1963-1965
Powell Reggie Life Member Chula Vista CA BT2 1981-1985
Price David K.   Etna Green IN MM3 1971-1974
Price John Michael Life Member Omaha NE FTG3 1971-1972
Purscell Jerry Donald   Cochise AZ EN2 1962-1965
Pypniowski Stan (Pip) $10 Annual Dues Payment - Expiration Date Swedesboro NJ CS3 1965-1968
Qualls Leon K.   Boise ID BMSN 1971-1975
Quiggle Louis R.   Phoenix AZ ETN3 1959-1963
Quiggle Thomas E.   Madison IN MR3 1960-1964
Racioppo Anthony   Staten Island NY RM2 1960-1962
Ramsey Joe   Williamsburg IA SHSN 1981-1984
Rau James H.   Woodville AL SSGT 1970
Reasol Ponciano Deleon   Suisun CA PN3 1978-1980
Rearden Ted   Lake Elsinore CA LTJG 1966-1968
Reber Lloyd E.   Sacramento CA AC3 1972
Reckner Ronald   Elko NV RM3 1967-1969
Reed Doug   Omaha NE HT3 1977-1979
Reimer Harvey W.   Prudenville MI MM2 1959-1962
Renner William   San Diego CA MMC 1977
Rentas Pedro   Newington CT   1984-1985
Ressler Joe   Bryan TX LCPL 1982
Reynolds Larry T.   Augusta SC LCPL 1972-1973
Reynolds Mike   Rochester WA MR3 1980-1983
Richardson Darrell Life Member Riverton WY MR2 1963-1967
Rickert Gerald R.   Hastings NE FT3 19601961
Roberts Fred   Mabton WA MM2 1974-1975
Roberts Wilson Troy   Boyertown PA HTFN 1984-1985
Robertson Bill Life Member Asheville NC QM3 1958-1960
Robertson James S. Life Member Hobart IN MMFN 1975-1979
Rode Curt A.   Starbuck MN OS2 1973-1976
Rode Mark D.   Cokato MN ETN2 1971-1974
Rodriguez Ruben Life Member Corpus Christi TX DC2 1965-1968
Roe Larry Edward   Castalia OH PC3 1964-1966
Rognstad Edgar J.   Weeki Wachee FL FT3 1965-1968
Rose Ricky Josh   Clintwood VA SMSN 1981-1983
Ruhl Frank Life Member Tucson AZ PN3 1961-1963
Rushing John   Scio OR EMFN 1984-1985
Ryan David Life Member Tinley Park IL BT2 1976-1979
Saucedo Gil   El Paso TX PC3 1975-1979
Salisbury Michael Life Member Vancouver WA MM3 1971-1974
Sakry Steven Life Member Becker MN BT2 1973-1976
Saulls Kenneth G.  Jr.   Airways Heights WA SFPFN 1969-1970
Schaffer John A. Life Member Apple Valley CA E4 1973-1974
Scherr Ron   New Port VT SN 1957
Scheytt Edward K. Life Member Tucson AZ MR2 1967-1970
Schneider Gary   O'Fallon MO EN3 1964-1967
Schrader Larry   Redmond OR BT2 1963-1967
Sciambi Romaldo   Philidelphia PA HTFN 1979-1981
Scott Gary J.   Whitehall NY FA 1978
Scott Gerald Thomas   Statesville NC BM3 1966-1968
Scrivner Douglas, JR   Hamilton OH CPL 1968
Semetti Joseph J. Life Member Limerick PA MM3 1979-1982
Senner Samuel   Anchorage AK RM2 1965-1966
Shaw Danny Warren   Norman OK EN3 1969-1973
Shaw Ed   Oceanside CA MM3 1975
Shelton Aubry   Cabot AR HM 1957-1958
Shinn Patrick   Yuba City CA RM2 1969-1970
Shute Merrill   DesMoines IA EN3 1975-1977
Siefer Troy Brian   Prineville OR BM3 1980-1983
Simmons William Scott   Rapid City SD LT 1980-1983
Smith Clyde R.   Gatesville TX SN 1967-1970
Simonsen Donald F. Life Member El Dorado CA EN3 1972-1976
Slothhower Stephen G. Life Member Dover PA MM3 1968-1971
Smith David J.   Portland OR MMFN 1979-1981
Smith James R.   Statesboro GA BT1 1957-1958
Smith Jerry   Hancock MI GMG3 1963-1965
Smith Peter J.       LT 1977-1979
Smith Raymond   Peoria IL L/CPL 1965
Smith Robert (Smitty)   Alta Loma CA BM3 1959-1962
Smock Mark  K.   Moreno Valley CA E3 1977-1981
Snavely Henry W.   Williamsport PA BT2 1974-1978
Snyder Dennis   San Diego CA MS2 1978-1982
Sokol Steven A.   Calabasas CA RM3 1972-1973
Sosnovske David E. Life Member Oregon City OR SFM2 1959-1962
Sotelo Victor Christopher   Duarte CA EN3 1974
Soto Edward   San Jose CA MM3 1983-1984
Sowder David   Gresham OR BT2 1978-1982
Sperberg L.W. (Bill), JR Life Member Oceanside CA RM3 1966
Spicer Ron   Yuma AZ ET2 1975-1978
Spillane Ernest W. Life Member Colorado Springs CO CS3 1960-1962
Spitler John P. Life Member Sylvania OH BM3 1970
Sprat Jack   Chula Vista CA RD3 1971-1972
Springer Henry   Chatsworth CA MM2 1960-1963
Spurr Kenny   Corona CA SM3 1966-1967
Standley Gary E. Life Member Hillsboro OR PC3 1962-1964
Stas Nicholas Life Member Billings MT LTJG 1971-1974
Stephens James A.   Boynton FL EN1 1960-1963
Stevenson Robert N. $30 Life Membership Adrian MI MM2 1957-1959
Stewart Charlie   Vancouver WA YM 1978-1981
Stewart Fred E.   Picayune MS RM2 1958-1961
Stidham John F.   Marion IL MM3 1973-1976
Stieringer, SR Page Martin   Victorville CA QM3 1975-1978
Stone Bill Life Member Auburn CA Ensign 1963-1964
Stover John O.   La Crosse WI SK2 1971-1973
Strauss Stephen   Olympia WA FTG2 1974-1977
Sturdevant James L.   Sheridan WY MAC 1979-1981
Sullivan Daniel J. Life Member Springfield MA YN3 1957-1958
Swank Keith   Albany NY HT2 1974-1978
Swartz Lowell   Horton MI LT 1976-1978
Swatek James Life Member Grapevine TX LTJG 1965-1967
Swislow Alan   Martinez CA IC2 1972-1974
Switajewski Todd   Pine River MN SK3 1972-1975
Tabor Dennis W. Life Member Floyd IA SN 1958-1962
Tackett Lonnie Douglas   Moreno Valley CA HT2 1975-1979
Tackitt Douglas Glen   Littleton CO BM3 1960-1963
Taleon Denie   San Diego CA RM1 1957-1958
Tallmadge Michael J.   Virginia Beach VA OS2 1973-1977
Tallman David D.   Wilsonville OR HT3 1980-1982
Tannhauser Bill   Vancouver WA BMSN 1960-1964
Tarsook Charles E. Life Member Greenville ME QM2 1969
Taylor Arthur   Laurens SC EN3 1957-1961
Teer Jim   Ocean Springs MS SM3 1982-1985
Terry Dave   West Baden IN ET3 1985-1986
Teitsma Homer   Sparta MI MR2 1958-1961
Thompson George H.   Port Charlotte FL PFC 1972-1973
Threadgill Larry   Spring Vall CA RM1 1981-1983
Tillman David B.  Jr   Fort Collins CO LTJG 1981-1983
Tkach Joesph John   Poland OH MM2 1962-1965
Tkach John Jack Jr.   Poland OH MR2 1959-1963
Toelle Peter   Gainesville GA SGT 1984
Tormollan Arthur Earl   Anza CA FN 1962-1966
Tucholski Ed       FTCS 1971-1974
Tucker Floyd Life Member Nelson NE BMC 1972-1977
Tull Ronald C. Life Member Lafayette IN MM2 1957-1959
Tyner Arlis K. Life Member Elwood IN SN 1957-1959
Tyrrel Michael   Spring TX OS2  
Underwood Bruce         1978-1979
Underwood Donald E.   Summerfield FL MS3 1980-1983
Urbano Ray   Fort Lauderdale FL SMSA 1984
Uzzell Melvin Life Member Memphis TN SN 1960-1963
Van George E.   Augusta KS LT 1959-1961
Vanbibber Howard  (Moe)   Wichita KS SM 1958-1961
Van Brocklin Patrick   Reno NV EN3 1971-1973
Van Davis Curtis   Winston-Salem NC SH3 1980-1983
Vander Zwaag Wayne   Numia MI BT1 1978-1980
Varble Robert D. Life Member Rockford IL DKSA 1984-1985
Vavla David Membership Expired Las Vegas NV HT3 1975-1979
Villegas Gil   San Diego CA SN 1965-1970
Voelker Paul A.   Anaheim CA LTJG 1980-1981
VonColln Ronald   Edinburg VA BMSR 1983-1985
Wahl Robert C.   Saginaw MI EM3 1969-1970
Walker Daniel   Milwaukee WI   1978-1980
Walker John C.   Girard GA BM3 1966-1969
Walsh Denton   Salinas CA MR3 1963-1967
Ward Richard David Life Member Stillman Valley IL SA 1957-1960
Washburn John D. Life Member Arden NC BM3 1968-1970
Watkins Warner   Henderson NV SH2 1984-1985
Watson Charles W.   Spokane WA FTG3 1970-1973
Weaver Patrick W.   Dover AR BT2 1972-1976
Webb Dave   Spokane WA GMG2 1980-1984
Weems Kenneth M.   Hemet CA SN 1970-1973
Wegener Robert (Wiggie) Life Member Juneau WI RD2 1959-1962
Weiland Curtis   Chanute KS MM3 1972-1973
Weise Ronald J.   Lacrosse WI EM3 1957-1959
Weller George Life Member Minden NV Ensign 1958-1960
Wenger Michael A. Life Member Los Banos CA EN3 1965-1969
Wesolowski Robert A.   Kalamazoo MI LTJG 1972-1975
West Jerry M. Life Member Mount Juliet TN BM3 1958-1960
West Leon   Murrieta CA RMC 1981-1983
Westray Michael A.   Oeur D'Alene ID SN 1958-1960
Wetherell David   Fruita CO CDR 1981-1983
White David Life Member Killen AL GMG3 1966-1968
White Sylvester   Jr.   Farmington MO BM3 1976-1977
Whitehead Russell R.   Kaufman TX RMSA 1974-1975
Whitney Jeff Life Member Golden Valley AZ BT2 1975-1979
Whittington Charles W.   Central Point OR BT2 1958-1961
Whittington Lawrence   Central Point OR BT3 1960-1963
Widdicombe Clarence (Bud)   Helena MT EN3 1959-1963
Wiggs Robert A.   Cincinnati OH PN2 1963-1964
Wiggins James E.   Florence OR MM1 1958-1965
Wikstrom David   Port Townsend WA BMSN 1960-1961
Wilkerson Henry Life Member Long Beach CA MM3 1962-1963
Williams Doyle G.   Colorado Springs CO GMG2 1961-1965
Williams Frank   San Diego CA FTG2 1970-1973
Williams Lamont   Dover DE SR 1979-1982
Williams Larry A.   Frankfort IN LCpl 1978-1979
Williams Michael Austin     OR E 3 1971-1972
Willis Lonnie   Springfield MO QMSN 1963-1965
Wilmes Raymond J.  Jr   Fairfax CA MM3 1958-1960
Wilson Jon Patrick   Corona CA BM2 1975-1979
Wilson Todd   Fountain Valley CA LCpl 1980-1981
Wingerd Brian I.   Bend OR FN 1983-1985
Winn Gilbert S.   Redding CA EN3 1981-1984
Wolf Lyndon Arnold   Marion IA EN3 1962-1964
Wolf Michael   Cold Spring MN MR2 1976-1978
Wolfe James Richard   Ironwood MI OS2 1976-1979
Womack Gerald K.   McLoud OK SN 1973-1974
Wood Charles Life Member Lynwood CA HMC 1977-1979
Wood Howard   Sioux Falls SD HTC 1973-1974
Woolridge Charles Randy   Owasso OK BTC 1982-1986
Worthington James T.    II   Worthington OH Captain 1979-1981
Wrigglesworth Clare   Rotanda FL QM3 1957-1958
Wydeck Archie  Jr.   Willisville IL MM3 1977-1981
Yetman Robert (Bob) Life Member Wareham MA Ensign 1964-1965
York Brent Life Member Statesville NC MR2 1977-1979
Young Michael J.   Appleton WI E3 1974-1978
Youngman Larry   Chicago IL MR2 1965-1969
Younkin Dean   Garden Grove CA BT3 1957-1959
Zemansky Gilbert M.   Lawrence KS LT 1968-1970
Zimmerman Lloyd   Denver CO SFM2 1960-1964
Zinser Nelson Keith   Newport OH SF3 1962-1965
Zulewski Dan (Ski)   Woodhaven MI MM3 1967-1969

A-M

REGISTER IN THE DECKLOG - IT'S FREE!

Click here to fill out the form

The webmaster will review all entries and will post them ASAP.

 


Take me back to the beginning Deck Log Page